PLC (Planar Lightwave Circuit) Splitters are Single Mode Splitters with an even split ratio from one input fiber to multiple output fibers. This PLC Splitter is a 1x4, with 1 input and 4 output fibers with an even split ratio across all fibers regardless of input wavelength. PLC Splitters are availble with 900µm loose tube singlemode fiber. Unconnectorized PLC splitters come with no connectors for easy splicing or connectorization.

Planar Lightwave Circuit is a more recent technology. PLC splitters offer a better solution for applications where larger split configurations are required. To achieve this, waveguides are fabricated using lithography onto a silica glass substrate, which allows for routing specific percentages of light. As a result, PLC splitters offer very accurate and even splits with minimal loss in an efficient package.

Product Features
*High quality PLC design features a protective metal casing around the fibers
*PLC splitting mechanism divides input signal into equal parts across all output fibers
*900µm loose tube fiber for easy stripping, splicing, or terminating

Write a review

Note: HTML is not translated!
    Bad           Good

1*4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter

  • Product Code: 1*4 PLC Fiber Optic Splitter
  • Availability: In Stock
  • रू.300.00


Related Products

30M FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord SC to SC

30M FTTH Fiber Optic Drop Cable Patch Cord SC to SC

Application Long distance and local optical transmission network, data transmission network, ima..

रू.370.00

LC-LC Singlemode Patch Cord - 3m

LC-LC Singlemode Patch Cord - 3m

LC-LC Singlemode Patch Cord - 3m Feature SpecificationConnectorLC to LCLength3mFiber Mode9/125 ..

रू.160.00

SY MC SM BIDI10/100/1000 Mbps Media Converter

SY MC SM BIDI10/100/1000 Mbps Media Converter

FeatureSpecificationPart NumberSY MC SM BIDI TypeBidirectionalWavelengthTX:1550nm, RX:1310nmOptical ..

रू.4,850.00

Huawei Hybrid (GPON+EPON) ONU HG8546M Class C 2018 Model

Huawei Hybrid (GPON+EPON) ONU HG8546M Class C 2018 Model

Optical network unit/ terminal/GPON ONU SIP protocol ..

रू.2,600.00 रू.2,650.00

Fiber Optic Terminal FTTH Distribution Box

Fiber Optic Terminal FTTH Distribution Box

FTTX Residential wall mount indoor/outdoor distribution boxes with or without PLC splitter :Applicat..

रू.1,950.00

Fiber Tiffin Box(Heavy)

Fiber Tiffin Box(Heavy)

The fiber optic termination box is a terminal connector of a fiber optic cable,..

रू.140.00